Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Simulation Environment Vibration Test Equipments
Home > Electrodynamic Vibration Shaker >

SAE J1455 Electrodynamic Shaker For Automotive parts Meets Ford Specification Test

Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-769-85370090
Contact Person:
Ms Sophie Zhou

SAE J1455 Electrodynamic Shaker For Automotive parts Meets Ford Specification Test

Brand Name : LABTONE
Model Number : EV240
Certification : CE / ISO
Place of Origin : Dongguang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 15 Sets / Month
Delivery Time : 45 Working Days
Packaging Details : Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing
Sine Force Peak : 40kN
Random Force : 40kN
Shock Force (6 ms) : 80 kN
Frequency Range : 2-2500 Hz
Continuous Displacement : 50 mm
Max Velocity : 200 cm/s
Contact Now

SAE J1455 Electrodynamic Shaker For Automotive parts Meets Ford Specification Test


Electrodynamic Shaker Applicable Standards: MIL-STD, DIN, ISO, ASTM, IEC, ISTA, GB, GJB, JIS, BS etc.


Electrodynamic Shaker Key Applications:
  • Automotive parts and systems - qualification testing
  • Electronic assembly, computer equipment testing
  • Avionics and military hardware testing
  • Satellite component testing
  • Product and package testing
  • General stress screening

Electrodynamic Shaker Features:

  • Armatures diameters from 320 mm (12.6 in) to 450 mm (17.7 in) with metric or American pcd.
  • Internal load support is standard
  • Active armature suspension system
  • Standard body isolation and guidance system designed to eliminate the use of a seismic base
  • Useful vibration control frequency range from 2 to 3000 Hz
  • Some systems available with 76 mm (3 in) displacement

Electrodynamic Shaker Working Principle:




Electrodynamic Shaker Specifications: EV232-EV330


ModelEV232EV240EV250EV260EV320EV330
Vibration GeneratorVG300/25VG4000/50VG5000/50VG6000/50VG2000/76VG3000/76
Frequency(Hz)2-25002-25002-25002-25002-30002-2500
Max Exiting Force(kg.f)320040005000600020003000
Max. Displacement (mmp-p)505050507676
Max. Acceleration(g)1001001001008080
Max. Velocity(cm/s)200200200200200200
Payload(kg)5008001000100010001000
Armature Mass(kg)304050502535
Armature Diameter(mm)φ400φ400φ450φ450φ320φ320
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Vibration Generator Weight(kg)200025003500380020003000
Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)1400*900*11001400*980*11001600*1120*13401600*1120*1340850*1000*11001100*1300*1440
Power AmplifierAmp35kAmp50kAmp60kAmp70kAmp30kAmp45k
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Power Amplifier Weight(kg)5506008001000550600
Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920
Utility
Requirements
3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
Aggregate Capacity(KW)456485954060

Customer Services


1,12 months warranty, lifelong maintenance. If any quality problems on our side occured in this period. we promise we will give you a reply within 48 hours and solution provide within 3 working days. We can offeroperation video and English operation muanual. We can provide video-conference. If customers require on-site service,

the transport and travel expense shall be borne by customer.


2,Help choose right model with series of service


3,Customization service-OEM,Design service,Buyer lable


third party verification


Welcome to visit Labtone company


Detailed Images:




Product Tags:

electrodynamic vibration shaker system

      

electromagnetic vibration exciter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SAE J1455 Electrodynamic Shaker For Automotive parts Meets Ford Specification Test Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0