Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Simulation Environment Vibration Test Equipments
Home > Vibration Test System >

Battery Test Vibration Test System with Reliability Test UL2054 And IEC 62133 Standard

Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-769-85370090
Contact Person:
Ms Sophie Zhou

Battery Test Vibration Test System with Reliability Test UL2054 And IEC 62133 Standard

Brand Name : LABTONE
Model Number : EV206
Certification : CE / ISO
Place of Origin : Dongguang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 15 Sets / Month
Delivery Time : 45 Working Days
Packaging Details : Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing
Rated Force : 600 kg
Max. Velocity : 200 cm/s
Maximum Displacement : 51 mm
Cooling Method : Air Cooling
Payload : 100 kg
Power Amplifier : 3-phase AC 380V 50Hz
Contact Now

Battery Test Vibration Test System with UL2054 And IEC 62133 Standard


The purpose of vibration testing is to make a series of controllable vibration simulation in lab, no matter generated by natural or man-made vibration environment; such as waves, tidal flaps, wind, earthquake or rain and so on. It is to test if the product is capable of sustaining the vibration environment exerted from transporting or usage along its effective life cycle; and certify the standard of design & functional requirement of product. The value of vibration testing is to confirm the reliability of products and effectively screen out the bad products in factory; avoiding damages occurred at arrival; and to assess the failure analysis on the non-performing products; expecting to reach a high standard, high-reliability products. The vibration test stresses on the continuity and fatigue; and contributes to the understanding of product’s status under vibration circumstance in a normal environment; and avoids the product’s unpredictable damage caused under certain vibrating frequency for a long time.


Features:

The electromagnetic vibrator is associated by the shaker, high power amplifier and multi-functional controller. If conforms to all military, national and commercial vibration testing specifications and is an essential tool for modernized product design, production, QC & QA works. Using it would make your product be the best. The vibration response bandwidth is big and control precision is high; able to simulate all waveforms and specifications; easy to control; good extendibility and easy to maintain.

  • Long-time operation
  • Minimum maintenance effort
  • High cross-axial stiffness
  • Mounted pivotable in a rugged trunnion with vibration isolators
  • Automatic centering of the armature
  • Pneumatic or electronic load compensation for heavy test loads
  • LS-Shakers with up to 51 mm displacement and electronic zero-point regulation with adjustable stiffness
  • Optional degauss kit to reduce stray magnetic field
  • Multiple safety devices
  • Coarse filter unit for cooling air
  • Squeak&Rattle Option (low noise operation without blower)
  • Wheels&Rails Option (shaker is displaceable on rails)

Specifications:

ModelEV103EV203EV106EV206EV210EV220
Vibration GeneratorVG300/25VG300/40VG600/25VG300/50VG1000/50VG2000/50
Frequency(Hz)2-40002-25002-30002-30002-30002-2500
Max Exiting Force(kg.f)30030060060010002000
Max. Displacement (mmp-p)253825505050
Max. Acceleration(g)100100100100100100
Max. Velocity(cm/s)200120180200200200
Payload(kg)110120200200300400
Armature Mass(kg)33661020
Armature Diameter(mm)φ150φ150φ200φ200φ240φ320
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Vibration Generator Weight(kg)46046072092011001600
Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)750*560*670750*555*670800*600*710800*600*710845*685*8401200*870*1100
Power AmplifierAmp3kAmp3kAmp6kAmp6kAmp12kAmp22k
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Power Amplifier Weight(kg)250250320320350500
Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1520800*550*1520
Utility
Requirements
3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
Aggregate Capacity(KW)8918202535

How do you attach the hardware you’re testing to your shaker?


By means of a fixture, usually aluminum or magnesium for lightness coupled with rigidity. They can be cast, or smaller fixtures machined from solid stock. Most fixtures are welded.


Pre-sales service
Technical Advisory: Testing method, laboratory planning and advice
Equipment Selection: Type-selecting scheme,FAQ
Product testing scheme
Selling service
Customer Communication,progress communication
Before installation, we will provide guidance of preparation , equipment debugging, equipment commissioning
Cooperate with measuring if need the third party verification
After-sale service
Quality assurance period for one year,lifelong maintenance.
Technical guidance
Feedback within 2 hours after get the call.
Accept OEM,Design service,Buyer lable

Detailed Pictures:



Product Tags:

vibration testing services

      

vibration testing equipment

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Battery Test Vibration Test System with Reliability Test UL2054 And IEC 62133 Standard Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0