Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Simulation Environment Vibration Test Equipments
Home > Vibration Test System >

Medium Force Vibration Test System For Electronic Components with ISO 2247:2000

Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Medium Force Vibration Test System For Electronic Components with ISO 2247:2000

Brand Name : LABTONE
Model Number : EV210
Certification : CE / ISO
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 Set
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 15 Sets / Month
Delivery Time : 45 Working Days
Packaging Details : Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing
Frequency Range : 2 - 3000 Hz
Rated Force : 10 kN
Output Power : 12 KVA
Output Voltage : 100 V
Output Current : 100 A
Amplifier Dimension : 800×550×1520 mm
Contact Now

Medium Force Vibration Test System For Electronic Components with ISO 2247:2000


Key Applications:

  • Automotive parts and systems - qualification testing
  • Electronic assembly, computer equipment testing
  • Avionics and military hardware testing
  • Satellite component testing
  • Product and package testing
  • General stress screening


Features:

  • Dual magnetic structure;
  • Frameless armatures;
  • Pneumatic load support;
  • Rugged trunnion design with air isolation;
  • Active armature suspension system;
  • Small waveform distortion, high carrying capacity, good guidance quality;
  • Protection functions for safety interlock;
  • Good compatibity with slip table head expander, climatic test chamber, air isolation mounts, etc.

Calculate Formular for Exciting Force:



Specifications:


ModelEV103EV203EV106EV206EV210EV220
Vibration GeneratorVG300/25VG300/40VG600/25VG300/50VG1000/50VG2000/50
Frequency(Hz)2-40002-25002-30002-30002-30002-2500
Max Exiting Force(kg.f)30030060060010002000
Max. Displacement (mmp-p)253825505050
Max. Acceleration(g)100100100100100100
Max. Velocity(cm/s)200120180200200200
Payload(kg)110120200200300400
Armature Mass(kg)33661020
Armature Diameter(mm)φ150φ150φ200φ200φ240φ320
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Vibration Generator Weight(kg)46046072092011001600
Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)750*560*670750*555*670800*600*710800*600*710845*685*8401200*870*1100
Power AmplifierAmp3kAmp3kAmp6kAmp6kAmp12kAmp22k
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Power Amplifier Weight(kg)250250320320350500
Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1520800*550*1520
Utility
Requirements
3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
Aggregate Capacity(KW)8918202535

How to select a Vibration Testing Equipment:

  1. Determine the Frequency Range of the test and the extreme Peak motions (Acceleration, Velocity and Displacement) from the Test Specification. Depending upon the type of test (Swept Sine, Random, or Classical Shock for example) you will perform different calculations to accomplish this.
  2. From the Device Specifications determine the mass of the device under test (DUT) and the dimensions of the mounting surface required to bolt the DUT to a shaker table with its center of gravity (CG) over the table’s center. This may require use of a head expander and/or other mounting fixture. Determine the mass of such additional hardware including all mounting fasteners.
  3. Look at the Shaker Specifications of a trial system. Verify that the mass of the DUT and any mounting fixtures are less than the shaker’s rated Maximum Static Payload. Verify that the DUT (or its mounting hardware) can be bolted to the shaker’s armature or head expander. Add the Effective Armature Mass and head expander mass to the DUT mass and the mass of any mounting fixtures and fasteners and any accelerometers mounted to the DUT – this is the Total Moving Mass that must be moved by the shaker during the test. Multiply the Total Moving Mass by the Acceleration determined in step one to calculate the Force required. Verify the determined test Frequency Range, Force, Peak Acceleration, Peak Velocity and Peak Displacement required by the test and DUT are all less than the corresponding performance ratings of the selected shaker system. If this is true, the selected shaker is acceptable. If not, a more powerful shaker is called for.

Detailed Picturers:






Product Tags:

Vibration Testing Equipment

      

Vibration Testing Services

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Medium Force Vibration Test System For Electronic Components with ISO 2247:2000 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0